Achievements

Inter school dance competition report

Name of the Event: Ambiludus Talent Fair
Date of the Event conducted: 17-12-16
Venue: Ambitus World School.
No. of Schools participated: 16
Name of the teachers accompanied: M. Madhan Kumar & Rahul

Student participation list

S.No CATEGORIES STUDENT PARTICIPATED
  Classical Dance (Solo) V. Veda Samhitha (Swagatham Krishna)
T. Kusumanjani (Swamim rara)
V. Vaishnavi (Dasavatharam)
N. Charvi (Ramayana Shabdham)
R. Pallavi (Ganesha Kouthwam)

Prize winners list:

S.No NAME CLASS/SECTION CATEGORY PRIZE AWARDED
1 Vaishnavi. V Grade X Classical Dance-solo 2nd Prize

View More >>

Committee: Events
Subcommittee: Interschool competitions

Monthly report of the interschool events (14th September’16 to 20th December’16)

S.No NAME OF THE EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORIES STUDENT PARTICIPATED PRIZES WON
1 Umang Hindi Competition Glendale Academy, Hyderabad 26-10-16 > Kavita Path
> Vigyapan Prastutikaran
> Abhibhashan
2nd Prize in the category:
Kavita Path won by
Vaibhav Sharma of II F
2 Ganges Valley Debating tournament Ganges Valley School 12-11-16
13-11-16
Debating  
3 Football inter-school tournament Glendale Academy, Hyderabad 17-09-16 Under – 16 Football tournament (boys)  
4 Open State Martial Arts competition Grc open stadium 20-11-16 Open State Martial Arts competition Gold Medal won by Sowrish-VIII A
R.L.S Siddika-VII A
Lasya-VII B
Komal Kumar-VII B
Vaishnavi-VII B
Shivansh-VI B
Mahitha-V B

Silver Medal won by:
Asha Kirani-VIII A
Char’s-VI C
Akshith-V B

Bronze Medal won by:
Varshini-VI C
Guru Swadeep-VI C
Goutham-VI C
Devisree-VI C
Pratham Dev-V B
5 Inter District roller skating competition Indira Park 30-11-16 Inter District roller skating competition Gold medal won by: M.Shakutala Sreeja- VI
B. Sanjana- IV
Bronze medal won by:
Ch. Pranav- IV
6 School Games Federation of India (Skating competition) Indira Park 12-11-16 School Games Federation of India (Skating competition) M.Manikanta of Grade X
won:
> 2 Gold medals
> Selected for SGFI nationals
Y.Ritish Kumar of Grade VIII won:
> 2 Gold medals
> Selected for SGFI nationals
G. Phani Sushrutha of Grade VIII won:
> 1 Gold medal
> 1 Silver medal
> Selected for SGFI nationals

M.Shankuntala Sreeja of Grade VI won:
> 2 Gold medals
7 Open State Kung-Fu competition   04-12-16 Open State Kung-Fu competition Gold medal won by:
K.V.S.M Sourish- VIII A
R.L.S Siddika-VII A
D.Charita-VI A
Akshith Chowdary-V B
Rusheel. K-VII B
K. Maneesh Reddy-V A

Silver Medal won by:
A. Rishi-VIII A
C. Varshini-VI C
Guru swadeep D-VI C
Kartika Goutama sharad-VI C
Shivansh Prasher-VI B
Vedaank Varma- V C
Shreya – V A

Bronze Medal won by:
Varshit K-VII B
Aadivik Dhanuka-II F
Sohan Kesineni-VI C
Harismaran-VIII A
Konkata Ruthika-V A
Varun Dev-VA
8 Roller Skating Federation of India Indira Park 09-12-16 to 12-12-16 Roller Skating Federation of India M.Manikanta of Grade X won:
> 1 Gold medal
> 1 Silver medal
> 1 Bronze medal
> Selected for nationals
G.Phani Sushrutha of Grade VIII won:
> 2 Gold medals
> 1 Silver medal
> Selected for nationals

Ritish. Y of Grade VIII won:
> 2 Gold medals
> 1 Bronze medal
> Selected for nationals

Shakuntala Sreeja of Grade VI won:
> 1 Gold medal
> 1 Silver medal
> 1 Bronze medal
> Selected for nationals

B.Sanjana of Grade IV won:
> 2 Gold medals
> 1 Bronze medal
> Selected for nationals

9 The Hindu -Young World Painting Competition Gitanjali Devashray 18-12-16   Consolation Prize out of 372 Students
T.Amrutha of Grade 9

Grade I Inter school English poem recitation competition report (Sanghamitra School, 09-09-16)

Name of the Event: Poem Recitation Competition
Date of the Event conducted: 9th of September, 2016
Venue: Sanghamitra School, Nizampet.
No. of Schools participated: Nine(9) Schools participated in Poem Recitation Competition.
Name of the teachers accompanied: Ms Pooja Kalra

Student participation list

S.No CATEGORIES STUDENT PARTICIPATED
1 English Poem recitation L. Ritvaan Reddy
2 English Poem recitation Abhishyant

Prize winners list:

S.No NAME CLASS/SECTION CATEGORY PRIZE AWARDED
1 L.Ritvaan Reddy 1-A Poem recitation Second in the event

View More >>

Committee: Events
Subcommittee: Interschool competitions

Monthly report of the interschool events (16th August’16 to 13th September’16)

S.No NAME OF THE EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORIES STUDENT PARTICIPATED PRIZES WON
1 National Institute of Nutrition is organizing Painting Contest SEM Building, National Institute of Nutrition premises, Tarnaka 06-09-16 > My Concept of Ideal School Canteen
> Overweight/ obesity
2nd Prize in the category:
My concefpt of ideal School Canteen won by
Ananya of VII A
2 Grade II interschool story telling competition DAV Public School, V. V Nagar 07-09-16 Story telling competition 3rd Prize won by
Yash Parashar (2F)
3 Grade IV Pick and Speak Inter School Competition HAL Secondary School 09-09-16 Pick and Speak competition 1st Prize won by
Poreema Maiti (4C)
4 Grade I English poem recitation Inter School competition Sanghamitra School 09-09-16 English Poem recitation competition 2nd Prize won by
L.Ritvaan Reddy (1A)
5 Badminton state level tournament (Nizamabad district & Medak district) Nizamabad & Warangal Indoor stadium 07-09-2016 (to) 10 - 09 -2016
28-07-2016 (to) 31-07- 2016
Under – 15
Under – 17 & 19
T.Sreejith of Grade IX won:
> U-15 Singles and Doubles (Winner),
> U-17 Singles (Runner)
> U-19 Singles (Runner) & Doubles (Winner)
S.Saanvi of VII B won:
> U-13 Singles & Doubles (Semi-finals)
> U-15 Singles (Semi-finals) & Doubles (Winner)
6 School Games Federation Badminton selection trials Saroor nagar indoor stadium, Saroor nagar 08-08-16 Under – 16/td> K.Mayur of Grade IX won:
> 4th place > Selected for state team.
7 School Games Federation Basketball selection trials Word & Deed school Hayath nagar 27-08-16 Under 16 Girls basketball Selections trials These children entered into semi-finals:
G.Bhavya – Grade X
P.Lasya – Grade X
K.Sri Cherry - Grade IX
B.Anjani Reddy - Grade IX
R.L.S Siddika – Grade VII
8 Invitation Basketball girl’s tournament Hindu Public School, Sanath nagar 07-09-16 08-09-16 09-09-16 Under – 16 Invitation Basketball Tournament These children entered into semi-finals:
Bhavya.G - Grade X
Lasya.P - Grade X
Sri Charry - Grade IX
B.Anjani Reddy - Grade IX
Shushrutha - Grade VIII
Inika Reddy.P - Grade VII
Pallavi S.R - Grade VII
Siddika.R - Grade VII
Lisa Carol - Grade VII
D.Charitha - Grade VI
9 Invitation Badminton, Football & Tennis Scanta Maria international school, Lingampally 29-08-16 30-08-16 31-08-16 Under 12 Lawn Tennis (Girls) 2nd Prize won by
D.LaxmiSiri- Grade IVA

Inter School Design Championship Competition Report

Name of the Event:Design Championship
Date of the Event conducted: 8-8-2016
Venue:VIKAS THE CONCEPT SCHOOL
No. of Schools participated: 30 SCHOOLS
Name of the teachers accompanied: SARADA KUPPA

Prize winners list

S.No NAME CLASS / SECTION CATEGORY PRIZE AWARDED
1 JISHNU 7A GAME DESIGN 2nd PRIZE
2 CHANDRAHAS 7A GAME DESIGN 2nd PRIZE
3 PRANEETH RAM 7A GAME DESIGN 2nd PRIZE
4 SRICHARAN 7A GAME DESIGN 2nd PRIZE

Inter School Dance Competition Results

Name of the Event: kalautsav (Dance Competition)
Date of the Event conducted: 10-08-2016
Venue: Sanath Nagar (Hindu public school)
No of Schools participated: 42

Prize winners list

S.No NAME CLASS / SECTION CATEGORY PRIZE AWARDED
1 1. PARDHA
2. ARNAV
3. KUSUMANJANI
4. A KOUSHIK
5. SRIHAN
6. VARSHINI
7. DEVA SREE
8. CHAVI
9. CHETANA
10. SHANTAN
11. RUSHIL
6A
6A
6A
6B
6B
6C
6C
6B
6C
6C
7B
AVATAR (SAVE TIGERS) 1st PRIZE (GROUP A) (SAVE TIGERS)
2 1. PRANATHI
2. SREEJA
3. PALLAVI
4. AKSHRA
5. SHIVANGI
6. SPURTHI
7. ANANYA
8. SURAJ
9. SAI VAMSI
10. VISHNU
11. PAVAN
12. NIKETH
13. SURYA TEJA
7A
6B
7A
7A
7A
6A
7A
7B
7B
6B
7A
7A
6B
SAVE TREES (TRIBAL) 2nd PRIZE (GROUP B) (SAVE TREES)

View More >>


Badminton District Level Tournament Results

Name of the Event: Badminton district level tournament
Date of the Event conducted: 8th July 2016.
Venue:Garuda Badminton Academy, Yaapral, Ranga reddy.
No. of Students participated: 450 students

Prize winners list

S.No NAME CLASS / SECTION CATEGORY PRIZE AWARDED
1 S SAANVI   UNDER – 13 3rd ROUND
2 TAMANA   UNDER – 13 1st ROUND
3 VANISHA   UNDER – 13 2nd ROUND
4 ANUSKA   UNDER – 13 2nd ROUND
5 RIA   UNDER – 13 1st ROUND
6 AHIJITH   UNDER – 13 2nd ROUND
7 YESWARDHAN   UNDER – 15 2nd ROUND
8 PRATEEK   UNDER – 15 2nd ROUND
9 REHAN   UNDER – 13 3rd ROUND
10 PRANATHI   UNDER – 15 4th ROUND

Badminton State Level Tournament Results

Name of the Event: Badminton state level tournament (Nizamabad district & Medak district)
Date of the Event conducted: 07-09-2016 (to) 10 - 09 -2016,   28-07-2016 (to) 31-07- 2016
Venue: Nizamabad & Warangal Indoor stadium
No. of Students participated: 250 students

Prize winners list

S.No NAME CLASS / SECTION CATEGORY PRIZE AWARDED
1 T.SREEJITH IX UNDER – 15
UNDER – 17 & 19
U-15 SINGLES AND DOUBLES (WINNER),
U-17 SINGLES (RUNNER) &
U-19 SINGLES (RUNNER) & DOUBLES (WINNER)
2 S.SAANVI VII –B UNDER – 13 & 15 U-13 SINGLES & DOUBLES (SEMI-FINALS) AND
U-15 SINGLES (SEMI-FINALS) & DOUBLES(WINNER)

Ranga Reddy District Selection Results

Name of the Event: Ranga reddy district selection trials.
Date of the Event conducted:
Venue: Saroor nagar Indoor Stadium, Saroor Nagar.
No. of Schools participated: 3 students
Name of the teachers accompanied: 1 coach

Prize winners list

S.No NAME CLASS / SECTION CATEGORY PRIZE AWARDED
1 K.MAYUR   UNDER - 16 4th PLACE & SELECTED FOR STATE TEAM.
2 TEJASWATH   UNDER - 16 3rd ROUND
3 T.SREEJITH   UNDER - 16 1st ROUND

Basketball Inter-School Tournament Results

Name of the Event: Basketball inter-school tournament
Date of the Event conducted: 16-08-2016 & 17 - 09 -2016
Venue: Glendale school
No. of Schools participated: 10 students
No. of the teachers accompanied: 2 Coaches

Prize winners list

S.No NAME CLASS / SECTION CATEGORY PRIZE AWARDED
1 BHAVYA.G X UNDER – 16 GIRLS BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT MATCHES TO BE PLAYED
2 LASYA.P X
3 SRI CHERRY IX
4 B.ANJANI REDDY IX
5 SHUSHRUTHA VIII A
6 INIKA REDDY.P VII A
7 PALLAVI S.R VII A
8 SIDDIKA. R VII A
9 LISA CAROL VII B
10 D.CHARITHA VI A

Football Inter-School Tournament

Name of the Event: Football inter-school tournament
Date of the Event conducted: 16-08-2016 & 17-09-2016
Venue: Glendale school
No. of Schools participated: 16 students
No. of the teachers accompanied: 1 Coach

Prize winners list

S.No NAME CLASS / SECTION CATEGORY PRIZE AWARDED
1 SATHWIK.Y X UNDER – 16 GIRLS BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT MATCHES TO BE PLAYED
2 MOHITH X
3 MANIKANTA X
4 RAHUL IX
5 KUSHAL IX
6 THUSHAR IX
7 AJAY RAJA IX
8 AYUSH SAHU IX
9 DEVARSHI PANDEY IX
10 RISHI VIII
11 ROHAN IX
12 ARAVIND VIII
13 RUSHIL VII
14 ARNAV VI
15 JERMY VI
16 JESHITH REDDY VII

Intra school achievements

BOOK A THON WINNERS 2015-16

PRIMARY SCHOOL

GRADE/SECTION NAME OF THE STUDENT
1A K.VIHAAN
1B D.SHRUTI REDDY
1C P.SPOORTHI
GRADE/SECTION NAME OF THE STUDENT
2A G.VIVAAN
2B D.UAPAMANYU DAS
2C R.ADITHYA
2D G.VENKAT
2E K.PRANAV KUMAR
GRADE/SECTION NAME OF THE STUDENT
3A I.SWATHI SRI
3B K.ADITI
3C M.VAISHNAVI
3D N.SRIHAN

BOOK A THON WINNERS 2015-16

SECONDARY SCHOOL

GRADE/SECTION NAME OF THE STUDENT
4A M.PRASHAMSA
4B M.KAVYA
4C P.ROHIT
GRADE/SECTION NAME OF THE STUDENT
5A D.ABHINAV
5B G.KRUTHI
5C P.GITANJALI
GRADE/SECTION NAME OF THE STUDENT
6A V.CHANDRA HAS
6B K.KARTHIK
GRADE/SECTION NAME OF THE STUDENT
7A P. SUSHRUTHA
7B R.JUHI
GRADE/SECTION NAME OF THE STUDENT
8 P.TEJASWI
9A G.NIKITHA
9B P.LIKITH ADARSH
10 C.ROHIT

Primary Monthly activity list and Award winners

ACTIVITY NAME MONTH NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS / SEC POSITION SECURED
SHOW AND TELL JUNE NIKHILESH NAIR JAGADHABHIRAMA. M 1B 1E Ist
SKANDHA VAISHNAVI ADITYA KRISHNA 1A 1D 2nd
SRIVIDYA KONDAPI 1E 3rd
POETRY RECITATION AUGUST SRIVIDYA KONDAPI 1E 1st
NIKHILESH NAIR 1B 2nd
DHEEKSHA SUBRAMANIAN 1B 3rd
ROLE PLAY SEPTEMBER VIHAAN KANGALA 1A 1st
NIKHILESH NAIR 1B 2nd
HELAINE AMY STENY 1C 2nd
CHANAKYA. S 1D 2nd
M.S ATHULITHA SUCHIR 1B 3rd
SIVA SAI RAJ PRANAV 1C 3rd
DISHA BHAVIN TRIKAMJI 1C 3rd
GARVIT KULSHRESTA 1C 3rd
YASH PARASHAR 1D 3rd
TEJORAM VADDA 1E 3rd
VRISHIN. J. V 1E 3rd
SRIVIDYA. KONDAPI 1E 3rd

Winners of SpellBOND for the month  of July’15 :

Mayur - Gr-VIII

Tejaswanth – Gr-VIII

Rahul – Gr- IX

Nachiketh – Gr-X

Monish - Gr-X C

Rohit - Gr-X



The results of the Road race held on june 27th  for Grades VI to X

(GIRLS)
GRADE – VI & VII

S.NO NAME CLASS/SEC HOUSE POSITION POINT
1 INIKA REDDY.P VI B AGNI I 7
2 PHANI SUSHRUTA.G VII A PRITHVI II 5
3 SAANVI.S VI B PRITHVI III 3
GRADE – VIII
S.NO NAME CLASS/SEC HOUSE POSITION POINT
1 AYUKTA PUJARI VIII PRITHVI I 7
2 SHRICHERRY.K VIII AAKASH II 5
3 SHIVANI.S VIII AAKASH III 3
GRADE – IX & X
S.NO NAME CLASS/SEC HOUSE POSITION POINT
1 JAHNAVI.NALLI IX PRITHVI I 7
2 BHAVYA.GHANTA IX AGNI II 5
3 VARSHITA X AGNI III 3

(BOYS)
GRADE – VI & VII

S.NO NAME CLASS/SEC HOUSE POSITION POINT
1 RITISH KUMAR.Y VII B AAKASH I 7
2 REVANTH.AYINALA VI B AGNI II 5
3 G.JASWANTH SAI PRUTHVI RAJ VIII B AGNI III 3
GRADE – VIII
S.NO NAME CLASS/SEC HOUSE POSITION POINT
1 P.ROHAN RAJ AHAN VIII VAYU I 7
2 G.AMAN CHOWADRY VIII VAYU II 5
3 TUSHAR.MEHROTRA VIII AAKASH III 3
GRADE – IX & X
S.NO NAME CLASS/SEC HOUSE POSITION POINT
1 VIKAS.Y X VAYU I 7
2 ADYANTH MISHRA IX AGNI II 5
3 MANIKANTA.M IX VAYU III 3

Winners of Spell.Bound  – a reading challange : 2014-15

WINNER GRADE
Geetika Anupoju Gr-1
Sri Vardhan.A Gr-2
Srihan Nali Gr-2
Ganesh Rahul Varma.M Gr-3
Pranav Reddy.D Gr-4
Pranav.A Gr-5
Jishnu Kunal.V Gr-5
Chandrahas.V Gr-5
Rishitha.Y Gr-6
Shourish.K.V.S.M Gr-6
Sai Karthikeyan.K Gr-6
Sri Pragnya Gr-7
Hrishi Shaurish Batta Gr-7
Tejaswini Gr-7
Rahul Chiluka Gr-8

Winners of JAM :

JUST A MINUTE( FINALS 26/03/15)

NAME CLASS HOUSE POSITION HOUSE MARKS
Aradhya  Lohia IVC Agni First 15
Aparajita Mishra IVB Vayu Second 10
Hasitha Saijala IVB Agni Third 05
Rohith Singh VB Agni First 15
D.Pranav VC Agni Second 10
Shantan VB Agni Third 05
Saanvi S VI B Prithvi First 15
Vanisha Goud Nomula VI B Agni Second 10
Chandrahas .V VI A Akash Third 05
Kamya VII A Akash First 15
K.Sai Karthikeyan VII B Vayu Second 10
Sravya.Alluri VII B Agni Third 05
D Chiru Padmini VIII Vayu First 15
Srinivasa Rahul Reddy.G VIII Prithvi Second 10
Ruchitha Annasamudram IX B Akash First 15
Vedantam.Vaishnavi IX A Akash Second 10
Srijith.S IX B Agni Third 05
Rohith C X Prithvi First 15
L Manas Jain X Vayu Second 10

Flame Free Cookery content conducted for Grade-VI above on 7th Feb 15 and the winners are given below.

SL.NO GRADE / SEC FIRST SECOND
1 VI-A B.Sai Gautam(Pruthvi) Charan (Akash)
2 VI-B Deekshitha (Akash) Tanisha (Vayu)
3 VII-A Sameera (Pruthvi) Shriyanjali (Agni)
4 VII-B Hemant (Agni) Tushar (Akash)
5 VIII Vaishanavi (Akash) Rahul (Pruthvi) Manikanta (Vayu)

Winners list for Painting competition Conducted for parents on 26th Jan’15

1st Prize – Himanshu father of Atharva Dani of PP1B
2nd Prize- Parijat Nandy father of Vijayasree Nandy & Parama Nandy of Gr-VI & III
3rd Prize – Himabindu mother of Karthikeya of Gr-IV & Soumya mother of Pradyumna Acharya of Gr-IV

  • Pranav Reddy.D of Gr-IV secured 12th rank at the State level in the National Science Olympiad conducted by SOF.
  • Ganges Valley School students win 18 medals in ”Athlon” Inter-school Sports Meet organized by Epistemo Global.
  • Sahith Reddy Edula of Gr-IV secured the 19th rank at the state level in the Maths olympiad conducted by SOF.
  • Pratik Bose of Gr-IV secured the second rank in the Junior Vocabulary Bee, National Champsionship finals oganised by NSF on 31st Jan’15 at Phoenix Greens School.
  • Charmian Gr-1 Secured the 50th rank at the state level and 169rank at International level in International English Olympiad.


Inter school

INTERSCHOOL TRASH TO TREASURE EPISTOME GLOBAL – 22nd August 2015

NAMES CLASS POSITION
C SAI ROHITH X FIRST
DIVYESH PAMARTHY VC SECOND

Winners in 2nd National Child Art Exhibition 2015 conducted by Kala Mithra Foundation

S.NO NAME OF THE STUDENT GRADE
Gold Medal winner
1 C.Sai Rohith X
2 Rushil Konkata VI B
Silver Medal Winner
3 Ruthika.K IV A
Bronze Medal Winner
4 Pandya Vidyanshi Nitin III B
Merit Cerificates
1 B.Sahasra Reddy IV A
2 D.Sai Shreeya IV A
3 Nischala.T IV B
4 Yashwardhan.P IV B
5 Viashnavi.B IV B

  • Sahith Reddy Edula awarded first rank in Junior Science Bee – National Championship finals conducted by NSF.
  • Sahith Reddy Edula of Gr-4 awarded first rank in Math Bee Level-I, National Championship Finals conducted by North South Foundation.
  • Ritesh(Gr-VI), Phani Sushrutha (Gr-VI) & Manikanta (VIII) win Gold Medals & HP Laser printers at Ambitus Inter School Sports competition.
  • Pranav Reddy.D of Gr-IV secured 12th rank at the State level in the National Science Olympiad conducted by SOF.
  • Ganges Valley School students win 18 medals in ”Athlon” Inter-school Sports Meet organized by Epistemo Global.
  • Sahith Reddy Edula of Gr-IV secured the 19th rank at the state level in the Maths olympiad conducted by SOF.
  • Pratik Bose of Gr-IV secured the second rank in the Junior Vocabulary Bee, National Champsionship finals oganised by NSF on 31st Jan’15 at Phoenix Greens School.
  • Charmian Gr-1 Secured the 50th rank at the state level and 169rank at International level in International English Olympiad.
  • Rishita of Gr-VI won the 1st Prize in the Creative writing contest organised by ‘Suchitra Academy’ on 5th August,2015.
  • Saanvi of Gr-VI won the 3rd Prize in the Extempore contest organised by ‘Suchitra Academy’ on 5th August,2015.


LIST OF THE PRIZE WINNERS ON 1-2-15 AT Athlon – an interschool sports meet organized by EPISTEMO GLOBAL

S.NO NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS EVENT PRIZE
1. G.KOUSHIK 9 SHOT PUT 1st PRIZE
2. MEGHANA 8 LAWN TENNIS 1st PRIZE
3. INIKA REDDY 5A Jr.LAWN TENNIS 1st PRIZE
4. KOMAL KUMAR.R 5A TABLE TENNIS 1st PRIZE
5. INIKA REDDY 5A 60 m rumming 1st PRIZE
6. SAKET.P 4B 60 m running 2nd PRIZE
 7. AMAN 7A 2nd PRIZE
8. PRABHAS 6B Sr.TABLE TENNIS 2nd PRIZE
9. SRI CHERRYV.VAISHNAVISUVIGNYA.YJAHNAVI.N 7A878 RELAY RACE(girls) 2nd PRIZE
10. ADYANTH MISRAPRAKASHRITHISHMANIKANTA 886A8 RELAY RACE(boys) 2nd PRIZE
11. SRIJA 4A Jr.TABLE TENNIS 3rd PRIZE
12. V.VAISHNAVI 8 LONGJUMP 3rd PRIZE

National Championship Finals- Certificate of Excellence. 

1. Sahith Reddy Edula awarded first rank in Junior Science Bee – National Championship finals conducted by North South Foundation.

2. Sahith Reddy Edula of Gr-4 awarded first rank in Math Bee Level-I, National Championship Finals conducted by National South Foundation.

OUR
TESTIMONIALS

We are very happy that we have chosen Ganges Valley for our daughters. We were very concerned last year since this is the first school experience for our children in India. Ganges has ensured a smooth transition for them.

Parent of Tanushri – Grade-2

Read More >>

Address

Survey No-298, Nizampet – Bachupally road Gokaraju Rangaraju Institute of Engineering & Technology (GRIET) College Campus Quthbullapur mandal, R.R dist 500090
+91 40 65248877, 9666898000 email:info@gangesvalley.com www.gangesvalleyschool.com